College of education Nagaon
College of Education Nagaon
College of Education Nagaon
   
Design By Assamlook.com
Design By Assamlook.com
Profile of the College

 PERSONS HOLDING THE POST OF PRINCIPAL FROM 1992

1.Shree Sarat ch.   Borthakur,  MSc. B.T1.9.92.31.8.94
2.Shree Liladhar Saikia, M.A. B.T1.9.94.31.5..95
3. Shree Sarat ch. Borthakur, MSc. B.T.1.6.9531.12.96
4. Shree Liladhar Saikia, M.A. B.T1.1.97.31.12.98.
5. Bhupendra Kr. Phukan, M.A. BSc. B.Ed.1.1.9930.4.99
6. Atul ch. Bora, MSc. MSc.B.T.1.5.9929.2.2000
7. Hema Kanta Sarmah, MSc.M.A.B.T.1.3.200031.8.2001
8. Bhairab ch. Bordoloi, i/c M.A.B.T.1.9.200130.11.2001
9. Dr. Gopal ch Medhi, M.A. Phd.1.12.200111.7.2005
10. Miss Ruba Phukan, M.A. L.L.B. M.Ed.12.7.200530.6.2006
11. Mrs. Bidula Sarmah, MSc. M.Ed.1.7.200631.10.2006
12.Dr. Nara Narayan Mahanta,M.A. Ph.D1.11.200630.6.2009
13.Dr. Prabhat Ch. Bhuyan ,MA.Ph.D1.7.200914/12/2010
14.Dr. Manoshikha Baruah , M.A.M.Ed, Ph.D15/12/2010 21/12/2010
15) Dr. Anjali Karmakar, M.Sc, M.Ed, Ph.D.22/12/201031/07/2011
16)Mrs.Chenimai Hazarika , M.A.1/08/201130/09/2013
17) Dr.Manoshikha Baruah, I/C, M.A.,M.Ed,Ph.D1/10/2013-----

PRESENT FACULTY MEMBERS

 

Principal
Dr. Manoshikha Baruah
M.A.M.Ed, Ph.D

 
 
LECTURERS
 
 

Jahnavi Das, Vice Principal

M.A.(Edn)B.Ed.,M.Phil

 
  Dr. Sewali Borah,
 M.A. B.Ed, Ph.D
 
  Mitali Devi,
M.A. M.Ed.
 
Bandana Sabhapandit, M.Sc. B.Ed.
Pitima Borah,M.A.(Sociology), B.Ed, Net
Parishmita Bora M.A.,M.Ed,SLET
Rumi Laskar (M.A.,B.Ed)

Lina Saikia (M.A., B.Ed.)
 

Tulika Saikia M.A.(Philosophy),B.Ed

Rijumoni Konwar M.A.,B.Ed,M.Ed

Anupama Gayan M.A.,M.Ed

Pinky Bhattacharyya M.Mus

Surajit Nath M.C.A

Biploab Mahanta M.PEd

Mithun Das M.F.A

 

 
   
   
  Bina Bhuyan Saikia,
 B.A. M.Lib.,Librarian
 
 

Fee Charged for :-Rs. 60,000/- (Per Student) (First Year)

Details Of Library

       
Management
Achievement
Adminssion
Admission Form
Syllabus
Contact Us
Feedback
Design By Assamlook.com
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Design By Assamlook.com

Copyrightę 2009-2010 College of Education - Nagaon

Powered by assamlook.com